Elegant woman fanning playing cards at a card table in a luxury train lounge car

Bonus Round Slots

10 Best Bonus Round Slots at Here2Win

Ten Here2Win Casino games share one confirmed trait: a built-in bonus round. Here's how each one plays, and how their RTP and volatility actually differ.

US$5,000 · 300 free spins
Play at Here2Win Casino18+ only. Gamble responsibly.

How These Here2Win Casino Slots Earned a Spot

Every title below comes with a confirmed bonus round. That's the one thing they have in common; everything else, provider, RTP, theme, volatility, varies quite a bit once you look closer.

I sorted this list by a single filter: does the game's own feature data confirm a bonus round? Nothing here is a guess about what a slot "probably" includes. Great Rhino is a good example of why that filter matters, it pairs its bonus round with an in-game jackpot, which is a different combination from a slot that offers only the bonus round on its own. Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Big Time Gaming, Red Tiger, Nolimit City and Blueprint Gaming all show up here, so the provider mix is broad even though the qualifying feature is narrow.

Before you settle on one, it's worth glancing at Here2Win Casino promotions so you know what your first deposit unlocks before you pick a game to spin it on. This shortlist also doubles as a set of Here2Win Casino best games for anyone who wants a payout trigger built into the reels rather than a plain spin-and-hope layout.

All Ten Here2Win Casino Games in This Group

Each card lists the confirmed provider, RTP and volatility rating, plus a line on what its bonus feature actually is.

Great Rhino slot cover art

Great Rhino

Pragmatic Play96.53% RTPMedium volatility

A safari setting carries both an in-game jackpot and a bonus round, at a medium pace that isn't the calmest or the wildest on this list.

Agent Jane Blonde slot cover art

Agent Jane Blonde

Microgaming96% RTPLow volatility

A spy-styled reel set built around playing-card symbols, with a bonus round layered on top of Microgaming's lowest-volatility rating here.

Break Away slot cover art

Break Away

Microgaming94% RTPHigh volatility

A sports theme with a high-volatility rating, the widest swing among the medium-and-under group, plus its own bonus round.

Bonanza Falls slot cover art

Bonanza Falls

Big Time Gaming96.55% RTPHigh volatility

Gem symbols and high volatility come with a bonus buy option alongside the bonus round, so budget for the higher upfront spend if you use it.

1942 Sky Warrior slot cover art

1942 Sky Warrior

Red Tiger Gaming95.68% RTPMedium volatility

A wartime-aviation cast sits over playing-card symbols, with a medium-paced bonus round rather than anything extreme.

4Squad slot cover art

4Squad

Red Tiger Gaming94.74% RTPMedium volatility

A parody adventure squad with a medium volatility rating, its bonus round the main draw beyond the theme itself.

Barbarian Fury slot cover art

Barbarian Fury

Nolimit City96.06% RTPHigh volatility

Vikings and ancient-world fantasy meet Nolimit City's high volatility, plus a bonus buy option, so check your wagering terms before spending on it mid-playthrough.

Blood and Shadow 2 slot cover art

Blood and Shadow 2

Nolimit City96.09% RTPHigh volatility

A dark-magic sequel with high volatility and a bonus buy option, worth budgeting the extra spend for before you use it.

Big Catch Bass Fishing Christmas slot cover art

Big Catch Bass Fishing Christmas

Blueprint Gaming93% RTPMedium volatility

A festive fishing scene dresses up a medium-volatility reel set that also offers a bonus buy, so factor the extra cost into your session budget first.

Big Money Frenzy slot cover art

Big Money Frenzy

Blueprint Gaming96.05% RTPMedium volatility

A gold-and-luxury look sits over medium volatility, with the bonus round as its one confirmed extra feature.

Comparing Volatility and Bonus Buy Availability

Tags alone don't tell you how a session will feel. Here's how four contrasting picks from the list stack up.

RTP, volatility and bonus buy availability for four contrasting bonus-round slots
Slot Provider RTP Volatility Features
Agent Jane Blonde Microgaming 96% Low Bonus rounds
Great Rhino Pragmatic Play 96.53% Medium In-game jackpot, bonus rounds
Barbarian Fury Nolimit City 96.06% High Bonus rounds, bonus buy
Bonanza Falls Big Time Gaming 96.55% High Bonus rounds, bonus buy

Agent Jane Blonde's low volatility keeps outcomes gentle with no bonus buy shortcut on offer. Barbarian Fury and Bonanza Falls sit at the opposite end: high volatility plus the option to buy straight into the bonus round, which spends a chunk of your balance in one go. If you're weighing that option, I'd check the current wagering terms before buying in, especially mid-playthrough on a deposit bonus, since bonus buy spending isn't the same thing as a casino promo credit.

Reading the Low, Medium and High Volatility Scale

This is the same three-band scale used across every slot on this site, so it's worth understanding once.

Low volatility, like Agent Jane Blonde or Butterfly Staxx, tends to return smaller wins more often, which keeps a session's ups and downs fairly mild. Medium volatility, where most of this list sits, balances that out: fewer small wins, occasional bigger ones. High volatility, Break Away, Bonanza Falls, Barbarian Fury and Blood and Shadow 2 among them, swings harder in both directions, so a session can run dry for longer stretches before anything sizeable lands. None of this promises a particular outcome; it just describes how spread out the results tend to be.

I find it useful to match volatility to your own bankroll and patience rather than just picking whatever looks flashiest. A high-volatility bonus buy title eats through a budget faster than a low-volatility spin-based one, even at similar stakes.

Where to Go From Here

If none of these ten quite fit, the wider range of Here2Win slots has more variety. Head to the Slots Starter Guide for a beginner-friendly spread of themes and paces beyond this bonus-round grouping, or check the welcome package before your first deposit so you know what it covers.

Ten Bonus-Round Picks, One Place to Start

Whichever pace suits you, low, medium or high, these ten Here2Win Casino games all confirm a working bonus round behind the reels.

Browse and Play at Here2Win Casino18+ only. Gamble responsibly.